1815 Arlington Ave Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $377,536
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Arlington Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $336,634, approximately $108 per square foot. 1815 Arlington Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Haley Glenda
Bought by
Agard Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Outstanding Balance
$256,043
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Francis E Haley Jr Inc
Bought by
Jcm Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Francis E Haley Jr Inc
Bought by
Haley Francis E and Haley Glenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agard Shawn | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jcm Homes Llc | $30,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Haley Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agard Shawn | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Francis E | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $344,600 | $53,500 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $313,400 | $53,500 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $333,000 | $53,500 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $300,300 | $37,000 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $273,700 | $37,000 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $270,300 | $33,600 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $254,900 | $33,600 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $256,400 | $33,600 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $251,900 | $33,600 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $246,600 | $32,000 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $246,600 | $32,000 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $246,600 | $32,000 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map