1815 Ashcraft Ave Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Ashcraft Ave, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $277,422, approximately $190 per square foot. 1815 Ashcraft Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Mercado Eric Charles and Mercado Louise
Bought by
Chapman Family Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Metrolina Investment Group Llc
Bought by
American Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Metrolina Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Noviello Properties Llc
Bought by
Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Noviello Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Durden Robert J and Durden Luann S
Bought by
Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Durden Robert J and Durden Luann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Williams Josephine and Patterson Isabell
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Family Enterprises Llc | $38,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| American Community Bank | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Metrolina Investment Group Llc | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Noviello Properties Llc | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Properties Of The Carolinas Llc | -- | -- | |
| Durden Robert J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metrolina Investment Group Llc | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durden Robert J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $165,100 | $33,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $143,500 | $14,700 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $143,500 | $14,700 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $143,500 | $14,700 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $143,500 | $14,700 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $706 | $52,360 | $12,360 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $706 | $52,360 | $12,360 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $323 | $52,360 | $12,360 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $716 | $52,400 | $12,400 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $709 | $52,360 | $12,360 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $407 | $52,360 | $12,360 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,980 | $16,760 | $65,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map