1815 Berlin Station Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $698,670
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Berlin Station Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $513,668, approximately $194 per square foot. 1815 Berlin Station Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Searfoss David A and Searfoss Lori A
Bought by
Searfoss David A and Searfoss Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Searfoss David A and Searfoss Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Zirkler Deborah L and Zirkler Thomas C
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Zirkler Thomas C
Bought by
Zirkler Thomas C and Zirkler Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Zirkler Deborah L
Bought by
Zirkler Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Mohammad H Dakhteh
Bought by
Zirkler Thomas C and Zirkler Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searfoss David A | -- | None Available | |
| Searfoss David A | $220,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $278,347 | None Available | |
| Zirkler Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Zirkler Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Zirkler Thomas C | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zirkler Thomas C | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,009 | $209,170 | $49,880 | $159,290 |
| 2023 | $10,506 | $209,170 | $49,880 | $159,290 |
| 2022 | $8,858 | $150,500 | $40,390 | $110,110 |
| 2021 | $9,047 | $150,500 | $40,390 | $110,110 |
| 2020 | $9,148 | $150,500 | $40,390 | $110,110 |
| 2019 | $8,696 | $129,470 | $33,670 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $129,470 | $33,670 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $8,737 | $113,760 | $27,900 | $85,860 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $113,760 | $27,900 | $85,860 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $77,180 | $27,900 | $49,280 |
| 2014 | $7,711 | $119,880 | $27,900 | $91,980 |
| 2013 | $7,471 | $117,190 | $27,900 | $89,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map