NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1815 Campus Dr Fairborn, OH 45324

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $444,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,515 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2019

Last sale price $258,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,649 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of July 2019

Wow!!!! This custom built 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home offers over 4000 sq. ft. of living space. Located in desirable Sherwood forest. upon entering the home is a large foyer, formal dining and living areas. The Family room is open to the breakfast and kitchen. there are french doors leading to an oversized patio area with beautiful flower beds and a wooded tree line. The master offers a separate office, a large bath and tons of space. The bonus room upstairs is large enough for an upstairs rec. room if desired. Down in the basement is a full bath, rec. area, workshop and tons of space. Located within min. of WPAFB this one won't last!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Blakley

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #2004001416 Listed on: 05/07/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x137
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02000200230012300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,742

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2871.00
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Listing I D: 427177
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Walkout, Full
  • Inside Features: Security System, Whirlpool Tub, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 79.63
  • Fireplace: Gas, One Fireplace, Insert
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Square Footage: 3515.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Dimensions: 115x137
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: A02000200230012300

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2903 Fairborn CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Brandstetter Robert and Brandstetter Mary
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-7.82%
Current Estimated Value
$412,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$180,825
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swisher William H $258,000 Chicago Title Company Llc
Robert $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swisher William H $206,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold $258,000 -7.8% $73 / Sq Ft
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $279,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,026 $104,180 $13,200 $90,980
2024 $5,026 $104,180 $13,200 $90,980
2023 $4,990 $104,180 $13,200 $90,980
2022 $5,045 $88,680 $11,000 $77,680
2021 $5,119 $88,680 $11,000 $77,680
2020 $3,755 $88,680 $11,000 $77,680
2019 $3,755 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
2018 $3,795 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
2017 $3,711 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
2016 $3,793 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
2015 $1,806 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
2014 $3,490 $66,400 $10,070 $56,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 427177

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: A02-0002-0023-0-0123-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.