1815 Charles St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Charles St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $184,763, approximately $164 per square foot. 1815 Charles St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Williams David J
Bought by
Williams David J and Williams Janis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $120,700 | $17,300 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $102,200 | $17,300 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $93,700 | $16,500 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $95,500 | $15,600 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $860 | $80,100 | $12,700 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $769 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $769 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $778 | $71,800 | $12,200 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $711 | $70,900 | $12,200 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $760 | $75,800 | $11,800 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $744 | $74,200 | $11,400 | $62,800 |
| 2013 | $744 | $74,200 | $11,400 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map