NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,152 - $474,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2013

Last sale price $217,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,575 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Southwest Elementary School Rated A
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2013

Fabulous traditional 2 story in Oak Hollow Estates. Updated and freshly painted inside, ready to move into. Formal living areas plus family spaces. This is a great home. Tranquil backyard with inground pool, deck and extensive landscaping. One of bedrooms being used as dressing room by master bedroom. Located on a cul-de-sac street. Convenient to Winston Salem, Kernersville and Greensboro for work, travel, entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Lowe

Coldwell Banker Advantage License #130805 Listed on: 01/14/2013

Coldwell Banker Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Lolita Malave

Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro License #208287

Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 151 x 94 x 151
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-12

HOA Fees

  • HOA YN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Pool

Schools

  • Hp Choice Plan - Do Not Use Middle School
  • Hp Choice Plan - Do Not Use High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0201250
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,822

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$1 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 92 x 151 x 94 x 151
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Hollow Estates
  • Directions: Skeet Club to Whites Mill Road/Left on Oak Hollow/ Right on La Vera/ Right on Dantzler Road/ House on Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2412
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1979
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2412
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_AdCopy: Fabulous traditional 2 story in Oak Hollow Estates. Updated and freshly painted inside, ready to move into. Formal living areas plus family spaces. This is a great home. Tranquil backyard with inground pool, deck and extensive landscaping.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Den
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2412
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 15
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwest
  • High School: HP Choice Plan - do not use
  • Middle Or Junior School: HP Choice Plan - do not use

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0201250
  • Zoning: RS-12
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 147
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 59

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2822.03
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.4129

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Darling Jana T and Darling Stephen A
Bought by
Edwards Stephen A and Edwards Ellie D
Current Estimated Value
$430,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Darling Jan T
Bought by
Darling Jana T and Edwards Ellie Darling

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Mccaughan David W and Mccaughan Regina B
Bought by
Stuartzel Gilbert J and Sturtzel Jean A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Stephen A $350,000 Thb Law Group
Darling Jana T -- None Available
Darling Jana T $217,000 None Available
Stuartzel Gilbert J $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Darling Jana T $90,000
Previous Owner Stuartzel Gilbert J $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Sold $217,000 -3.5% $90 / Sq Ft
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $224,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,349 $243,000 $54,000 $189,000
2024 $3,349 $243,000 $54,000 $189,000
2023 $3,349 $243,000 $54,000 $189,000
2022 $2,976 $220,800 $54,000 $166,800
2021 $2,836 $205,800 $50,000 $155,800
2020 $2,836 $205,800 $50,000 $155,800
2019 $2,836 $205,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,822 $205,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,836 $205,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,719 $193,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,734 $193,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,781 $193,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 661560

Triad MLS

APN: 0201250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.