1815 Delmar Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $221,231 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Delmar Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $231,808, approximately $215 per square foot. 1815 Delmar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Sarah N and Johnson Bo
Bought by
Bowshier Robert W and Bowshier Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,109
Outstanding Balance
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Lyons Leroy B and Lyons Nancy L
Bought by
Bailey Sarah N and Beery Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,445
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowshier Robert W | $115,900 | -- | |
| Bailey Sarah N | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowshier Robert W | $114,109 | |
| Closed | Bailey Sarah N | $107,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $69,750 | $15,810 | $53,940 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $54,860 | $14,010 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $54,860 | $14,010 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $54,860 | $14,010 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $41,690 | $10,860 | $30,830 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $41,690 | $10,860 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $41,690 | $10,860 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $38,610 | $9,960 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $37,041 | $9,958 | $27,083 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $37,041 | $9,958 | $27,083 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $36,754 | $9,671 | $27,083 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $36,754 | $9,671 | $27,083 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $36,754 | $9,671 | $27,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map