Seller's Agent in 2026
Kennard Jones
Long & Foster
(202) 494-5953
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
This home is located at 1815 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently priced at $515,000, approximately $335 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 1815 E St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Miner Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 843-3600 kennard.jones@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3018433600 License #SP40000224 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,130 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $629,400 | $443,450 | $185,950 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $619,360 | $441,240 | $178,120 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $606,100 | $429,620 | $176,480 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $556,330 | $387,250 | $169,080 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $529,840 | $375,130 | $154,710 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $482,760 | $346,600 | $136,160 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $437,270 | $305,920 | $131,350 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $410,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $389,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $356,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $308,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kennard Jones
Long & Foster
(202) 494-5953
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Philip Sturm
Long & Foster
(301) 213-3528
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2243042
APN: 4547-0073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.