1815 Forest Ave Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $142,262 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Forest Ave, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $165,566, approximately $164 per square foot. 1815 Forest Ave is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Hutchings Michael Shane and Hutchings Clarice
Bought by
Skivers Christopher and Skivers Brandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skivers Christopher | -- | Truman Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $10,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $639 | $8,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $8,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $8,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $8,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $588 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $45,550 | $4,990 | $40,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,370 | $4,990 | $41,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map