1815 Generals Hwy Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $691,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Generals Hwy, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $615,802, approximately $365 per square foot. 1815 Generals Hwy is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Dunton Carroll R and Dunton June E
Bought by
Curran Diana Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Dunton Carroll R
Bought by
Dunton Carroll R and Dunton June L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Dunton Carroll R
Bought by
Dunton Carroll R and Dunton June L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Dunton Howard W
Bought by
Dunton Carroll R and Dunton June E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Diana Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Dunton Carroll R | -- | -- | |
| Dunton Carroll R | -- | -- | |
| Dunton Carroll R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $500,500 | $304,300 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $458,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $352,800 | $225,000 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $334,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $325,900 | $185,000 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $325,900 | $185,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $325,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $443,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map