1815 Glen Rd Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $191,337 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Glen Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $203,834, approximately $111 per square foot. 1815 Glen Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Hopewell Senior High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Steffl Robert E
Bought by
Duncan Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,761
Outstanding Balance
$65,155
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Strickler John P
Bought by
Steffl Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,263
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Michael W | $112,500 | -- | |
| Steffl Robert E | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Michael W | $110,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffl Robert E | $92,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $85,850 | $14,950 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $85,850 | $14,950 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $541 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $541 | $24,350 | $3,700 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map