C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chad Guess
Olde Town Realty
(740) 622-3553
10 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $201,000
Great starter home. Ranch house with 4 bedrooms on the main floor with 1 full and 1/2 bath. The half bath was a full bath but the tub was removed for washer/dryer. it can be converted back to a full bath. Eat in kitchen with formal dining. Living room and family room on first floor. Inside and outside access to the basement. Two sources of heat and AC. newer metal roof. Brick driveway and patio. Large back yard. Kitchen and bathroom in basement with a possible finished family room in basement. A little TLC will make this house to your vision.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olde Town Realty Brokerage Email: 740-622-3669 oldetownrealty@sbcglobal.net License #2022003213 Listed on: 05/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alverson Ethan T | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alverson Ethan T | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper James H | -- | -- | |
| Cooper James H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alverson Ethan T | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Alverson Ethan T | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $165,000 | +6.5% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2024 06/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $48,440 | $8,390 | $40,050 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $48,440 | $8,390 | $40,050 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $36,058 | $6,150 | $29,908 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $36,058 | $6,150 | $29,908 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $36,058 | $6,150 | $29,908 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $34,794 | $5,992 | $28,802 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $34,794 | $5,992 | $28,802 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $34,794 | $5,992 | $28,802 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $30,555 | $5,341 | $25,214 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $30,555 | $5,341 | $25,214 |
| 2015 | $541 | $30,555 | $5,341 | $25,214 |
| 2014 | $944 | $29,316 | $5,341 | $23,975 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chad Guess
Olde Town Realty
(740) 622-3553
10 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tina Owens
Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.
(330) 231-0733
5 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5037739
APN: 04300-004-967-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.