NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1815 Johnson St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $76,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,286 Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2023

Last sale price $90,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $482 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Nice 3+ bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a great neighborhood! Good room sizes with a bonus room upstairs currently being used for an office. Roof and windows are just over 10 years old. Kitchen appliances stay for your convenience. The yard is generous with a shed to store all your lawn toys and garden and lawn care tools. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Goode

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville Brokerage Phone: 716-378-2733 License #10301201915 Listed on: 04/14/2023

Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Butler

Listing by Southern Tier Realty Co. Inc. License #10311202991

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,749

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 10,725 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x130

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-039-0004-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,749

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

10,725 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Attribution Contact: 716-378-2733
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Buffalo Rd. to Homer St. Turn left onto Johnson St. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2462

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-039-0004-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 83X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10725.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1749.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$76,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,000
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,397
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,397
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Konkol Mary
Bought by
Wise Ny Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hooker Thomas B $55,000 None Available
Hooker Thomas B $55,000 None Available
Wise Ny Properties Llc $28,500 Daniel R. Palumbo
Wise Ny Properties Llc $28,500 Daniel R. Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hooker Thomas B $60,600
Closed Hooker Thomas B $60,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $90,500 +14.6% $70 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $79,000 +43.6% $61 / Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $59,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,205 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2022 $1,222 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2021 $1,257 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2020 $1,266 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2019 $480 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2018 $1,726 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2017 $1,297 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2016 $1,283 $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2015 -- $32,000 $6,900 $25,100
2014 -- $32,000 $6,900 $25,100

MLS Number: B1465009

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-039-0004-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.