NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $618,994 - $708,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1815 King Ln, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $652,749, approximately $412 per square foot. 1815 King Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Glen L
Bought by
Rogers Matthew G and Rogers Steven D
Current Estimated Value
$652,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Sara Sears
Bought by
Rogers Glen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Glen L
Bought by
Sears Rogers Glen L and Sears Rogers Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,939
Outstanding Balance
$147,049
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Sears Rogers Glen R and Sears Rogers Sara
Bought by
Rogers Glen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Reese Donna Fay and Williams Roma June
Bought by
Rogers Glen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rogers Glen L -- None Available
Sears Rogers Glen L -- Western Title Incorporated
Rogers Glen L -- Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Rogers Glen L $118,000 Western Title Company
Reese Donna Fay $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sears Rogers Glen L $249,939
Closed Rogers Glen L $150,000
Closed Rogers Glen L $84,000
Closed Rogers Glen L $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,270 $121,855 $56,700 $65,155
2025 $2,942 $117,133 $50,400 $66,733
2024 $2,858 $115,082 $40,320 $74,762
2023 $2,858 $106,955 $38,430 $68,525
2022 $2,775 $87,860 $31,500 $56,360
2021 $2,694 $85,810 $28,476 $57,334
2020 $2,613 $85,579 $27,122 $58,457
2019 $2,537 $81,454 $25,830 $55,624
2018 $2,463 $79,901 $25,200 $54,701
2017 $2,392 $77,217 $22,050 $55,167
2016 $2,331 $78,587 $22,050 $56,537
2015 $2,324 $75,877 $18,900 $56,977
2014 $2,257 $69,731 $14,175 $55,556
2013 -- $67,604 $12,600 $55,004
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.