Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Rohrdanz
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-1673
28 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $346,000
Great opportunity for someone needing plenty of elbow room with this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on half an acre with a detached shop/garage. (Potential area that could be made into a small 3rd bedroom.) Covered back patio, newer circle drive. Plenty of room to add on or even build new.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Irrigation District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintana Uriel | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Baxter Gene R | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Baxter Jason J | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,015 | None Available | |
| Carter Thomas G | -- | Richmond Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintana Uriel | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Gene R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Jason J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Thomas G | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $282,500 | $155,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $777 | $272,800 | $137,600 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $776 | $265,800 | $137,600 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $282,800 | $137,600 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $197,200 | $77,500 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $159,000 | $60,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $131,600 | $44,500 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $70,200 | $25,500 | $44,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Rohrdanz
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-1673
28 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Rose
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 890-1449
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98834318
APN: 0574500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.