1815 Meadow Ridge Loop Buncombe, IL 62912
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Meadow Ridge Loop, Buncombe, IL 62912 and is currently estimated at $153,295. 1815 Meadow Ridge Loop is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School and Vienna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Bought by
Green Ii Roger Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ii Roger Laverne | $25,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,849 | $33,809 | $10,864 | $22,945 |
| 2023 | $889 | $18,516 | $8,333 | $10,183 |
| 2022 | $910 | $18,516 | $8,333 | $10,183 |
| 2021 | $935 | $18,516 | $8,333 | $10,183 |
| 2020 | $926 | $18,516 | $8,333 | $10,183 |
| 2019 | $843 | $16,850 | $6,667 | $10,183 |
| 2018 | $853 | $16,850 | $6,667 | $10,183 |
| 2017 | $867 | $16,850 | $6,667 | $10,183 |
| 2016 | $877 | $16,850 | $6,667 | $10,183 |
| 2015 | $614 | $13,437 | $5,120 | $8,317 |
| 2014 | $579 | $13,437 | $5,120 | $8,317 |
| 2013 | $592 | $13,437 | $5,120 | $8,317 |
| 2012 | $733 | $15,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map