$249,900
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

1815 Milburn Dr Benton, AR 72015

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

72 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Wow! Great Price! Exceptional Location in Benton School Districts! This well-maintained home features 3 bed/2 baths. Stunning hardwood flooring greets you in the main living areas along with tray ceilings & a cozy gas fireplace. The roomy kitchen with plenty of cabinets & abundant countertop space, a large pantry, & gas range is a perfect fit. Enjoy tons of natural light in the primary en-suite, and the roomy his/her closets & double vanities provide room for personal space as well. The split-floor plan offers privacy with a guest area including 2 guest bedrooms and a full bath. Keep your vehicles easily maintained in the over-sized 2 car garage. Enjoy family time or entertaining friends on the back covered patio and play-time with your furry friend in the fully fenced yard with upgraded zoysia grass! All of that and being located in one of the most- friendly Saline County neighborhoods, make this home a MUST SEE! **3RD PARTY ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY PROVIDED AT CLOSING! CALL ME TO SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Robertson

Southern Realty of Hot Springs, Inc. Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Mccrary

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,585

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Airport or Runway

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 800-03100-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,585

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Built To Suit
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Covered Patio
  • LVT Date: 03/05/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Internet Type: Internet-Fiber
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present, Blowers
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Airport

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated Lot Size: 9000
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 800-03100-047

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1584.7
  • Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth A and Woodard Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Orrell Katie C and Orrell Christian David
Seller's Agent
Courtney Stott
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
Buyer's Agent
Holly Robertson
Southern Realty of Hot Springs, Inc.
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$226,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,084
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Garnat Properties Llc
Bought by
Woodard Andrew and Woodard Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Bought by
Smith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Bought by
Smith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Bryant Meadows Development Inc
Bought by
Prestige Homes Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $226,500 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $226,500 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $60,000 Lenders Title Company
Corporate Deed $144,000 --
Corporate Deed $144,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,600 New Conventional
Closed $177,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,400 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $249,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $158 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $265,000 +17.0% $165 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $226,500 -0.2% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $227,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,085 $37,630 $6,240 $31,390
2024 $2,134 $37,630 $6,240 $31,390
2023 $1,660 $37,630 $6,240 $31,390
2022 $1,362 $37,630 $6,240 $31,390
2021 $1,279 $29,860 $4,800 $25,060
2020 $1,279 $29,860 $4,800 $25,060
2019 $1,279 $29,860 $4,800 $25,060
2018 $1,301 $29,860 $4,800 $25,060
2017 $1,301 $29,860 $4,800 $25,060
2016 $1,647 $29,040 $4,800 $24,240
2015 $1,629 $29,040 $4,800 $24,240
2014 $1,279 $29,040 $4,800 $24,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26008442

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 800-03100-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.