1815 Myrtle Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $183,522, approximately $122 per square foot. 1815 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Kovacs Raymond A
Bought by
Kovacs Christy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs Christy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,091 | $46,800 | $7,490 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $46,800 | $7,490 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $33,810 | $5,740 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $33,810 | $5,740 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $33,810 | $5,740 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $33,750 | $7,390 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $33,750 | $7,390 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $33,750 | $7,390 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $32,140 | $7,040 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $32,140 | $7,040 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $32,140 | $7,040 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $29,440 | $6,410 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map