1815 Oak Squire Ct Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Oak Squire Ct, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $377,177, approximately $187 per square foot. 1815 Oak Squire Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,817 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map