1815 Pine Knoll Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $382,139 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $416,535, approximately $199 per square foot. 1815 Pine Knoll Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kinawa School, Hiawatha Elementary School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Kushion Bruce E and Kushion Wendia E
Bought by
Kushion Bruce E and Kushion Wendla E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushion Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $188,100 | $27,300 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $177,600 | $26,800 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $159,600 | $25,600 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $142,000 | $22,100 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $138,900 | $17,900 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $134,400 | $17,900 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $127,600 | $18,600 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $112,300 | $19,300 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $108,500 | $20,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $103,100 | $20,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $101,000 | $42,357 | $58,643 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $93,300 | $33,693 | $59,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map