1815 Rachel Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Rachel Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $158,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 1815 Rachel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Larry O and Roberts Connie I
Bought by
Jones Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,494
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Larry O and Roberts Connie I
Bought by
Roberts Larry O and Roberts Connie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Lane Larry and Lane Loretta
Bought by
Roberts Larry O and Roberts Connie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Moore Gary R
Bought by
Lane Larry and Lane Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Moore Gary R
Bought by
Moore Gary R and Moore David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History