1815 Railroad Ave Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $217,420 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Railroad Ave, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $285,605, approximately $163 per square foot. 1815 Railroad Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Asbury School, and Marshall Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
North Alabama Construction Specialists L
Bought by
Mitchell Megan Annalise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$205,130
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Lee Cochran Gary and Lee Faye Janice
Bought by
Longshore Nicholas and Longshore Brandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Cochran Gary L and Cochran Janice B
Bought by
Cochran Gary L and Cochran Janice B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Megan Annalise | $215,000 | -- | |
| Longshore Nicholas | $4,000 | Woodall Thomas B | |
| Longshore Nicholas | $4,000 | Woodall Thomas B | |
| Cochran Gary L | $140,000 | None Available |