1815 Redmon Rd Cleveland, NC 27013
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $505,801
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Redmon Rd, Cleveland, NC 27013 and is currently estimated at $411,200, approximately $188 per square foot. 1815 Redmon Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Link Teresa Graham and Link William Jeffrey
Bought by
Graham Philip A and Graham Tamera F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Bought by
Link William Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Philip A | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Link William Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,661 | $56,310 | $269,351 |
| 2024 | -- | $325,661 | $56,310 | $269,351 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $325,661 | $56,310 | $269,351 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $201,839 | $45,560 | $156,279 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $201,839 | $45,560 | $156,279 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $201,839 | $45,560 | $156,279 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $201,839 | $45,560 | $156,279 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $263,512 | $132,034 | $131,478 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $263,512 | $132,034 | $131,478 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $263,512 | $132,034 | $131,478 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $263,512 | $132,034 | $131,478 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $253,269 | $113,454 | $139,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map