1815 Romane Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bass-Leesburg Civic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $210,111
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Romane Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $203,278, approximately $82 per square foot. 1815 Romane Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Christopher E and Thomas Paula R
Bought by
Junk Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$46,860
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junk Dennis J | $95,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Junk Dennis J | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $213,200 | $37,300 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $193,600 | $16,800 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $145,700 | $16,800 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $137,200 | $16,800 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $127,300 | $16,800 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $106,800 | $16,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $103,400 | $16,800 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $754 | $87,900 | $16,800 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $697 | $84,800 | $16,800 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $628 | $82,000 | $16,800 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $509 | $76,300 | $16,800 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map