1815 Round Rock Blvd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Round Rock Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $603,866, approximately $197 per square foot. 1815 Round Rock Blvd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Fragoso Miguel J
Bought by
Miller Jeremie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$264,731
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Fragoso Miguel J and Fragoso Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Rhein Interests Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
The Drees Company and The Drees Homes Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeremie | $388,000 | -- | |
| Fragoso Miguel J | $351,500 | None Available | |
| The Drees Company | $288,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeremie | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragoso Miguel J | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $577,756 | $127,650 | $450,106 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $374,749 | $89,830 | $284,919 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $364,651 | $72,555 | $292,096 |
| 2017 | $4,875 | $362,030 | $72,555 | $289,475 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $362,030 | $72,555 | $289,475 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $342,793 | $75,400 | $267,393 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $342,793 | $75,400 | $267,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map