Estimated Value: $202,000 - $241,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Valleyview Dr, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $214,692, approximately $235 per square foot. 1815 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Mejia Alfredo Campus H and Mejia Maria C
Bought by
Carreto Marida Wilfrido M and Ixen Viccnte Glendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,549
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Reznicek Joan M
Bought by
Alfredo Campos H and Mejia Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreto Marida Wilfrido M | $244,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Alfredo Campos H | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreto Marida Wilfrido M | $12,200 | |
| Open | Carreto Marida Wilfrido M | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $148,260 | $31,670 | $116,590 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $151,790 | $21,490 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $139,945 | $21,490 | $118,455 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $113,815 | $18,210 | $95,605 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $107,560 | $18,210 | $89,350 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $95,905 | $18,210 | $77,695 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $94,795 | $15,835 | $78,960 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $91,035 | $15,835 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $87,455 | $15,835 | $71,620 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $84,045 | $15,835 | $68,210 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $84,045 | $15,835 | $68,210 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $84,045 | $15,835 | $68,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map