1815 Vernon St NW Washington, DC 20009
Adams Morgan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $2,093,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Vernon St NW, Washington, DC 20009 and is currently estimated at $1,663,682. 1815 Vernon St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Oyster-Adams Bilingual School, Jackson Reed High School, and Meridian PCS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Hargrove Harry J and Julian Yvonne
Bought by
Hargrove Harry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
The Willie M Hargrove Revocable Trust Da
Bought by
Hargrove Harry J and Julian-Hargrove Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,536
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,476,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
The Willie M Hargrove Revocable Trust Da
Bought by
Hargrove Harry James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,536
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,476,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Hargrove Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Hargrove Harry James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrove Harry J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,646 | $1,487,750 | $673,160 | $814,590 |
| 2024 | $10,854 | $1,276,950 | $602,830 | $674,120 |
| 2023 | $10,519 | $1,237,520 | $586,630 | $650,890 |
| 2022 | $10,160 | $1,195,330 | $579,910 | $615,420 |
| 2021 | $10,024 | $1,179,260 | $560,210 | $619,050 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $1,128,230 | $550,220 | $578,010 |
| 2019 | $9,326 | $1,097,140 | $532,510 | $564,630 |
| 2018 | $9,036 | $1,063,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $1,009,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $942,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $889,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $853,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map