1815 Virginia Ave Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,110 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $496,278, approximately $475 per square foot. 1815 Virginia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Meaney Alison C
Bought by
Kim Michael R and Antiojo Shellie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,100
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Schultz Sarah R and Schultz Ryan T
Bought by
Meaney Alison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Addington Alan C and Addington Monica
Bought by
Schultz Ryan T and Schultz Sarah R M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Addington Alan C and Addington Monica L
Bought by
Addington Alan C and Addington Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,735
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Michael R | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meaney Alison C | $171,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schultz Ryan T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Addington Alan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Michael R | $6,100 | |
| Open | Kim Michael R | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Meaney Alison C | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Ryan T | $144,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Addington Alan C | $89,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,961 | $480,800 | $361,000 | $119,800 |
| 2025 | $3,731 | $454,400 | $340,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $434,400 | $320,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $507,900 | $370,000 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $372,900 | $255,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $296,300 | $192,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $275,600 | $173,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $248,200 | $156,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $192,500 | $130,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $173,300 | $113,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $144,300 | $93,000 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $110,000 | $61,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map