1815 W 56th St Unit 101 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 W 56th St Unit 101, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $215,968, approximately $282 per square foot. 1815 W 56th St Unit 101 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Rodon Iris
Bought by
56 Hialeah Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Professional Property Investment Llc
Bought by
Rodon Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Rodon Iris and Corcho Felix
Bought by
Professional Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rodon Iris and Corcho Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Perez Tania
Bought by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Cambridge Condo Llc
Bought by
Perez Tania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,360
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |