Estimated Value: $139,888 - $215,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 W Highway 32, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $182,722, approximately $159 per square foot. 1815 W Highway 32 is a home with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School and Faith Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Bought by
Chaplin John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Jones Elmer L & Margaret L Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin John R | -- | -- | |
| Jones Elmer L & Margaret L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $524 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $12,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |