$224,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,501/month

Total Views 71,063
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turn-key, fully furnished, fully remodeled home features wood grain tile flooring throughout, high end furnishings, stainless steel kitchen appliances, spacious bedrooms and walk-in closets, covered patios in front and back.

Listing Agent

Annette Burns

Jpar North Metro Listed on: 01/17/2026

Jpar North Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rock Garden

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E582000000030400

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,086

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From experience 83, take Showers Rd exit, then right on Main, left on Monroe and right on Wilson.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Enchanted Valley Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (In Garage), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1495
  • Window Features: Energy Features (Double Pane Windows), Wood/Faux Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rock Yard
  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Laminate), Countertops (Quartz), Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer, Microwave, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutters
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool YN: No
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Certified 55+ Community, Curbs, Gated, Golf, Pool, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Property Owners' Assoc.
  • Association Fee: 510
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Enchanted Valley Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gonzalez
  • High School: La Joya H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: La Joya ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richards

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.1236
  • Parcel #: E582000000030400

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3086

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,641 $164,654 $30,500 $134,154
2024 $2,641 $135,295 $30,500 $104,795
2023 $2,523 $130,805 $30,500 $100,305
2022 $2,535 $116,645 $25,000 $91,645
2021 $2,229 $101,863 $25,000 $76,863
2020 $2,118 $95,667 $25,000 $70,667
2019 $1,979 $89,420 $25,000 $64,420
2018 $1,925 $86,716 $25,000 $61,716
2017 $1,989 $89,184 $25,000 $64,184
2016 $1,821 $81,655 $25,000 $56,655
2015 $1,676 $81,655 $25,000 $56,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $150 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $229,900 +22.9% $154 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $187,000 +87.2% $125 / Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $99,900 +16.2% $68 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2013 06/20/13 For Sale $86,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Valley Land Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Edwards Abstract And Title C
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Foreclosure Deed $104,232 None Available
Vendors Lien -- Sierra Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,216 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Annette's Other Listings

  • 1810 Wilson St, Mission, TX 78572

    $179,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • 1810 Wilson St
    • Mission, TX

    Fully furnished move-in ready home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen, updated plumbing fixtures throughout, covered porch in the front, screened in patio in back, storage shed and golf cart garage.

    Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    Section Image
  • 1902 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572

    $199,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • 1902 Tyler St
    • Mission, TX

    Spacious home features a Generac full house generator, Rheem 3.5 to 16 seer HVAC 2022, newer ductwork, Renie- Halo-air purification system, blue light system for dust reduction, tile flooring throughout, large bonus room, indoor laundry, updated bathrooms, large covered patio, air conditioned hobby room/workshop and golf cart garage. See photos for seller’s list of updates and special features,

    Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    Section Image
  • 1901 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • 1901 Tyler St
    • Mission, TX

    Spacious home on a corner lot features a durable tile roof, RV slab with full hookups, 2 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a study and large bonus room, tile floor in all common areas, fireplace in the large family room, and indoor laundry room. Kitchen appliances, washer & dryer convey.

    Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    Section Image
  • 1915 Reagan St, Mission, TX 78572

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • 1915 Reagan St
    • Mission, TX

    Very spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath home with expansive party room is situated on a lot and a half with side parking space for an RV. The home has a metal roof, all tile floors throughout, covered front patio, cabana in the back and a golf cart garage.

    Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    Section Image