18157 E 99th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,197 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18157 E 99th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $488,299, approximately $266 per square foot. 18157 E 99th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and Landmark Academy At Reunion.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Ascherl Evan Paul Anton
Bought by
Ascherl Evan Paul Anton and Ascherl Shayleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Anton Ascherl Evan Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,933
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascherl Evan Paul Anton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anton Ascherl Evan Paul | $394,800 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anton Ascherl Evan Paul | $403,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $32,300 | $7,000 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $29,690 | $6,440 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $34,030 | $6,770 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $26,220 | $6,260 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $26,220 | $6,260 | $19,960 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $20,810 | $20,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map