NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1816 3rd Ave Sterling, IL 61081

Estimated Value: $115,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1816 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently priced at $115,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 1816 3rd Ave is a home located in Whiteside County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Hallock Russell
Bought by
Hunsberger Craig A and Hunsberger Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$409
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunsberger Craig A $64,000 Sauk Valley Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunsberger Craig A $51,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2019 $1,693 $21,185 $1,912 $19,273
2018 $1,676 $21,219 $1,915 $19,304
2017 $1,675 $21,074 $1,902 $19,172
2016 $1,610 $20,395 $1,841 $18,554
2015 $1,557 $20,955 $1,892 $19,063
2014 $1,540 $20,490 $1,850 $18,640
2013 $1,557 $20,955 $1,892 $19,063
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.