1816 Carnation Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Carnation Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $491,642, approximately $210 per square foot. 1816 Carnation Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Tilotta David C and Tilotta Sally E
Bought by
Tilotta David C and Tilotta Sally E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Tilotta David C and Tilotta Sally E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,265
Outstanding Balance
$89,811
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilotta David C | -- | None Available | |
| Tilotta David C | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilotta David C | $205,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $522,662 | $131,250 | $391,412 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $276,285 | $56,430 | $219,855 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $276,285 | $56,430 | $219,855 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $276,285 | $56,430 | $219,855 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $272,864 | $56,430 | $216,434 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $272,864 | $56,430 | $216,434 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $272,864 | $56,430 | $216,434 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $244,219 | $43,890 | $200,329 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $244,219 | $43,890 | $200,329 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $244,219 | $43,890 | $200,329 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $255,435 | $50,663 | $204,772 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $255,435 | $50,663 | $204,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map