1816 Golf View Ct Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Golf View Ct, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $623,894, approximately $423 per square foot. 1816 Golf View Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Silver Michele A
Bought by
Michele A Silver Trustee Under The Miche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Erlandsen Susan M
Bought by
Costello Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele A Silver Trustee Under The Miche | -- | None Available | |
| Costello Robert A | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Robert A | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $562,420 | $205,000 | $357,420 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $560,740 | $205,000 | $355,740 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $543,580 | $190,000 | $353,580 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $528,270 | $180,000 | $348,270 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $517,230 | $170,000 | $347,230 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $470,660 | $155,000 | $315,660 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $484,010 | $155,000 | $329,010 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $447,740 | $145,000 | $302,740 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $435,350 | $145,000 | $290,350 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $453,490 | $145,000 | $308,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map