1816 Neeley Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $115,966 - $149,000
Studio
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Neeley, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $128,742, approximately $141 per square foot. 1816 Neeley is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Angie Grant Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Manning Tracy and Manning Sandra
Bought by
Manning Tracy and Tm Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Manning
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Bought by
Dodson and Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Manning | $12,000 | -- | |
| Dodson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $21,412 | $3,000 | $18,412 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $21,412 | $3,000 | $18,412 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $21,412 | $3,000 | $18,412 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $21,412 | $3,000 | $18,412 |
| 2021 | $929 | $16,760 | $1,600 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $929 | $16,760 | $1,600 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $929 | $16,760 | $1,600 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $927 | $16,760 | $1,600 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $901 | $16,760 | $1,600 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $840 | $14,820 | $1,600 | $13,220 |
| 2015 | $825 | $14,820 | $1,600 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $831 | $14,820 | $1,600 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map