1816 North Shore Ct Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $698,010
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 North Shore Ct, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $670,003, approximately $457 per square foot. 1816 North Shore Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Young Leslie A
Bought by
Reaske Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,619
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Coplen Michale K
Bought by
Young Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Carpenter Christopher D
Bought by
Copien Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Said Mark C
Bought by
Carpentier Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaske Peter | $445,000 | -- | |
| Young Leslie A | $381,100 | -- | |
| Copien Michael K | $171,500 | -- | |
| Carpentier Christopher | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaske Peter | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Leslie A | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Copien Michael K | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpentier Christopher | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $642,090 | $236,000 | $406,090 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $636,160 | $236,000 | $400,160 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $614,150 | $219,000 | $395,150 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $531,690 | $207,000 | $324,690 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $491,020 | $196,000 | $295,020 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $446,200 | $178,000 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $456,910 | $178,000 | $278,910 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $443,230 | $167,000 | $276,230 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $434,490 | $167,000 | $267,490 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $432,660 | $167,000 | $265,660 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $424,050 | $161,000 | $263,050 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $407,880 | $155,000 | $252,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map