1816 Old Pioneer Rd Unit 4 Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $312,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
150
Sq Ft
$1,959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Old Pioneer Rd Unit 4, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $293,809, approximately $1,958 per square foot. 1816 Old Pioneer Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Galvan Gabriela
Bought by
Reyes Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,315
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$257,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Garza Carlos
Bought by
Garza Carlos and Garza Alma Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Garza Melissa
Bought by
Garza Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Garza Carlos and Garza Alma D
Bought by
Garza Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Louis Alonzo
Bought by
Garza Carlos and Garza Alma D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Tomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Carlos | -- | Global Title Services | |