1816 Patton Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Patton Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $249,512, approximately $176 per square foot. 1816 Patton Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Dipiazza Carmen
Bought by
Dipiazza Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipiazza Jennifer | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $41 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $136,500 | $9,500 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $9,900 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $9,900 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map