1816 Steam Engine SE Grand Rapids, MI 49508
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Steam Engine SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 and is currently estimated at $357,377, approximately $259 per square foot. 1816 Steam Engine SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bowen Elementary, Crestwood Middle School, and East Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Bought by
Lafonstee Delbert L and Lafonstee Delbert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafonstee Delbert L | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |