1816 Walnut Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $81,015 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Walnut Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $96,754, approximately $76 per square foot. 1816 Walnut Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust N A
Bought by
Bond Brett E and Bond Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,865
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Brett E | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bond Brett E | $22,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $496 | $11,842 | $2,372 | $9,470 |
| 2023 | $910 | $10,573 | $2,118 | $8,455 |
| 2022 | $910 | $10,398 | $2,083 | $8,315 |
| 2021 | $365 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2020 | $903 | $9,896 | $2,922 | $6,974 |
| 2019 | $888 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2018 | $874 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2017 | $871 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2016 | $854 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2015 | $844 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2014 | $844 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
| 2013 | $844 | $9,551 | $2,820 | $6,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map