1816 Wilmette Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,357 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Wilmette Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $623,089, approximately $297 per square foot. 1816 Wilmette Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Harrison Karen A and Harrison Robert J
Bought by
Harrison Karen A and Karen A Harrison Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Karen A and Harrison Robert J
Bought by
Harrison Karen A and Harrison Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,031
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$481,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Kukla George and Case #06 D 391
Bought by
Kukla Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Karen A | -- | Attorney | |
| Harrison Karen A | -- | Attorney | |
| Kukla Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Karen A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $146,577 | $38,687 | $107,890 |
| 2023 | $8,852 | $134,920 | $35,610 | $99,310 |
| 2022 | $8,759 | $127,510 | $33,660 | $93,850 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $124,480 | $32,860 | $91,620 |
| 2020 | $8,332 | $123,320 | $32,550 | $90,770 |
| 2019 | $8,122 | $120,060 | $31,690 | $88,370 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $116,120 | $29,860 | $86,260 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $111,840 | $28,760 | $83,080 |
| 2016 | $7,868 | $107,370 | $27,610 | $79,760 |
| 2015 | $7,818 | $102,430 | $26,340 | $76,090 |
| 2014 | $7,678 | $97,940 | $22,130 | $75,810 |
| 2013 | $7,493 | $98,240 | $22,200 | $76,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map