18160 Constitution Hwy Orange, VA 22960
Studio
1
Bath
4,212
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18160 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960. 18160 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Gns Dodge Llc
Bought by
Atx Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,119,957
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atx Holdings Llc | $1,700,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atx Holdings Llc | $1,225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $286,900 | $101,200 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $286,900 | $101,200 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $286,900 | $101,200 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $286,900 | $101,200 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $341,300 | $101,200 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $341,300 | $101,200 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $341,800 | $101,200 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $341,800 | $101,200 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $341,800 | $101,200 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $341,800 | $101,200 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,900 | $90,000 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,900 | $90,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map