18164 54th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,392,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18164 54th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $985,536, approximately $361 per square foot. 18164 54th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,542 | $896,300 | $394,700 | $501,600 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $896,300 | $394,700 | $501,600 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $896,300 | $394,700 | $501,600 |
| 2022 | $7,946 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $8,268 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2015 | $7,533 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
| 2014 | $7,450 | $518,800 | $208,000 | $310,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map