Estimated Value: $494,000 - $609,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18168 Truffle Ln, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $568,402, approximately $308 per square foot. 18168 Truffle Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Ragland Cheryl B
Bought by
Ragland Cheryl B and Baxter Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Ragland Cheryl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Cheryl B | -- | First American Title | |
| Ragland Cheryl B | $211,793 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ragland Cheryl B | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $511,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $476,500 | $136,500 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $445,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $415,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $384,500 | $130,000 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $381,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $380,000 | $130,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $366,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $339,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $337,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map