1817 1st Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 1st Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $335,909, approximately $166 per square foot. 1817 1st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Ogletree Christopher C and Ogletree Kim L
Bought by
Ogletree Family Living Trust and Ogletree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Kendar Homes Corp
Bought by
Ogletree Christopher C and Ogletree Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Williams Jessie Lee and Williams Carol Ann
Bought by
Kendar Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogletree Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |