1817 Avenue U Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
1,220
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Avenue U, Brooklyn, NY 11229. 1817 Avenue U is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Bet Yaakov Ateret Torah Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
M & M Krasne Co
Bought by
Jandi Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
M and Krasne M
Bought by
Jandi Real Estate Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandi Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jandi Real Estate Co Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,473 | $210,150 | $28,800 | $181,350 |
| 2019 | $29,684 | $289,350 | $28,800 | $260,550 |
| 2018 | $28,700 | $288,000 | $28,800 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $27,356 | $285,750 | $28,800 | $256,950 |
| 2016 | $26,237 | $285,300 | $28,800 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $13,123 | $263,250 | $28,800 | $234,450 |
| 2014 | $13,123 | $242,550 | $28,800 | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map