1817 Bristol St Middleton, WI 53562
Downtown Middleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Bristol St, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $514,255. 1817 Bristol St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Luebke Michael J and Luebke Diane
Bought by
Dekeyser Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,907
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Luebke Michael J and Luebke Diane L
Bought by
Dekeyser Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekeyser Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Dekeyser Joseph E | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dekeyser Joseph E | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekeyser Joseph E | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $357,500 | $137,900 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $357,500 | $137,900 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $357,500 | $137,900 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $286,200 | $137,900 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $286,200 | $137,900 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $286,200 | $137,900 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $286,200 | $137,900 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $240,600 | $107,200 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $240,300 | $107,200 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $240,300 | $107,200 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $247,800 | $62,000 | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $4,913 | $247,800 | $62,000 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map