1817 Brook Dr Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Brook Dr, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $281,015, approximately $121 per square foot. 1817 Brook Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary of the Creative Arts, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Michael Smith James
Bought by
Puckett Trevor J and Puckett Teresa Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$170,876
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell David F and Stephanie H,
Bought by
Smith James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Makla Richard Joseph
Bought by
Caldwell David F and Stephanie H,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James | $121,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell David F | $110,000 | -- | |
| Puckett Trevor J | $197,000 | Mcdonnell & Associates Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Trevor J | $193,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $197,000 | $25,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $197,000 | $25,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $197,000 | $25,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $197,000 | $25,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $197,000 | $25,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $819 | $124,800 | $18,500 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $845 | $124,800 | $18,500 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $855 | $124,800 | $18,500 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $802 | $124,800 | $18,500 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $787 | $121,400 | $16,500 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $567 | $117,900 | $16,500 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $567 | $4,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map