1817 Candy Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Candy Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $427,818, approximately $229 per square foot. 1817 Candy Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $432,100 | $165,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $418,600 | $160,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $399,000 | $150,000 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $329,200 | $120,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $295,200 | $100,000 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $290,600 | $100,000 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $269,600 | $100,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $257,200 | $85,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $90,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $257,200 | $85,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $257,200 | $85,000 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $257,200 | $85,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map